Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Waterloo Track and Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Warriors
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (30 articles)
2012 - (77 articles)
2013 - (100 articles)
2014 - (24 articles)
2015 - (28 articles)
2016 - (23 articles)
2017 - (16 articles)
2018 - (30 articles)
2019 - (20 articles)
2020 - (17 articles)
2021 - (10 articles)
2022 - (15 articles)
2023 - (13 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
uwaterloo.ca T&F
19
uwaterloo.ca XC
8
All
28
2015 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Warriors dominate podium at Don Wright Team Challenge
Jan 20th 2015, 10:30am
Warriors shatter lifetime & season bests at Can-Am Classic
Jan 12th 2015, 2:30pm
Warriors shine in Toronto and Guelph track meets
Jan 5th 2015, 1:25pm
«
5
»
Search
2015 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational
- Feb 21, 2015
Ithaca, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alfred U
Bloomsburg
Buffalo
Colgate
Cornell
CUNY CC of NY
Delhi
Franklin & Marshall
Ithaca
Lock Haven
Mansfield
NJ-NY Track Club
Shore AC
St Lawrence
Stotan Racing
SUNY Cortland
SUNY Fredonia State
SUNY-ESF
Sunyit
Syracuse
Syracuse Charger
TCPVC
TSP
UB XC and Tr
Unattached
Waterloo
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cummiskey, Brian
11
Buffalo
06.85
nwi
1
2
Dehazya, Peter
12
CUNY CC of NY
06.93
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Mike
11
Buffalo
07.03
nwi
1
4
Fuller, Mitchell
9
Buffalo
07.06
nwi
1
5
King, Corey
11
Lock Haven
07.13
nwi
1
6
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
07.13
nwi
1
7
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.18
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cummiskey, Brian
11
Buffalo
06.86
nwi
2
1
Dehazya, Peter
12
CUNY CC of NY
06.98
nwi
3
1
Hynes, Ryan
11
Cornell
07.02
nwi
4
2
Fuller, Mitchell
9
Buffalo
07.09
nwi
4
2
Morgan, Mike
11
Buffalo
07.11
nwi
2
2
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
07.11
nwi
3
1
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
07.12
nwi
1
2
King, Corey
11
Lock Haven
07.15
nwi
1
3
Laing, Christopher
12
CUNY CC of NY
07.22
nwi
2
3
Gillings, Shane
9
Bloomsburg
07.28
nwi
1
3
Morrison, Jashane
10
CUNY CC of NY
07.28
nwi
4
4
Lui, Alex
9
Cornell
07.29
nwi
2
4
Heron, Rajiv
9
St Lawrence
07.31
nwi
4
5
Smith, Rahjel
10
Delhi
07.31
nwi
2
6
Lee, Robert
11
Bloomsburg
07.32
nwi
2
3
Bullen, Jomo
Unattached
07.35
nwi
3
4
Lewis, Logan
9
Franklin & Marsh
07.42
nwi
3
4
Smith, Tevin
10
Delhi
07.44
nwi
1
5
Kabia, Alimamy
11
St Lawrence
07.46
nwi
4
7
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
07.64
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Melique
12
SUNY Cortland
22.02
nwi
1
2
Friend, Evan
11
Franklin & Marsh
22.22
nwi
1
1
Morrison, Jashane
10
CUNY CC of NY
22.92
nwi
3
3
Martinello, Sam
10
Waterloo
22.97
nwi
1
4
Smith, James
9
Cornell
23.09
nwi
1
1
Brown, Dionte
10
Bloomsburg
23.11
nwi
2
2
King, Corey
11
Lock Haven
23.22
nwi
2
2
Angel, Romaine
10
Delhi
23.24
nwi
3
1
Barnes, Anthony
12
CUNY CC of NY
23.37
nwi
4
2
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
23.52
nwi
4
3
White, Derick
12
Unattached
23.56
nwi
2
3
Laing, Christopher
12
CUNY CC of NY
23.56
nwi
4
4
Bullen, Jomo
Unattached
23.69
nwi
2
3
DiNapoli, Nicholas
10
Ithaca
23.74
nwi
3
1
Smith, Tevin
10
Delhi
23.99
nwi
5
4
Hoffman, Michael
9
Franklin & Marsh
24.03
nwi
4
2
Heron, Rajiv
9
St Lawrence
24.07
nwi
5
5
Tulio, Zach
11
Bloomsburg
24.11
nwi
4
6
Lui, Alex
9
Cornell
24.16
nwi
4
7
Smith, Rahjel
10
Delhi
24.33
nwi
4
3
Nolan, Grant
9
Mansfield
24.48
nwi
5
4
Wells, Zach
9
St Lawrence
24.49
nwi
5
5
Chen, Jinxin
9
Franklin & Marsh
24.60
nwi
5
6
Tullo, Philip
UB XC and Tr
24.86
nwi
5
7
Giordano, Nick
9
SUNY-ESF
25.33
nwi
5
4
Eck, Anthony
9
Lock Haven
26.40
nwi
3
8
Hedeen, Mason
9
Sunyit
32.21
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferth, Shane
Waterloo
35.82
1
2
Martinello, Sam
10
Waterloo
36.11
1
3
White, Derick
12
Unattached
37.07
1
1
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
37.90
2
2
Cosgrove, TJ
10
Delhi
38.56
2
3
Carlsen, Chris
10
Mansfield
38.90
2
4
Christopher, Riley
9
Sunyit
39.91
2
5
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
40.40
2
6
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
42.34
2
7
Zapata, Omar
9
CUNY CC of NY
48.65
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Stanford
9
Cornell
50.23
1
2
Smith, James
9
Cornell
50.99
1
1
Barnes, Anthony
12
CUNY CC of NY
52.03
2
2
Krell, Brad
11
Franklin & Marsh
52.20
2
3
Chambers, Lionel
9
Cornell
52.59
1
1
Cvecko, William
12
Syracuse
52.60
3
4
Spikes, Daquane
9
Buffalo
52.76
1
5
Knapp, Jonmichael
12
SUNY Fredonia St
52.84
1
6
Towse, Chase
9
SUNY Fredonia St
52.95
1
7
Kozlowski, Jeremy
11
SUNY Fredonia St
53.01
1
3
Brown, Dionte
10
Bloomsburg
53.37
2
2
Simon, Andrew
9
CUNY CC of NY
53.70
3
4
Lutnick, Brendon
UB XC and Tr
54.07
2
3
Pekeshe, George
10
Franklin & Marsh
54.62
3
4
Mackerer, Ryan
10
SUNY-ESF
54.82
3
5
Fisher, Sean
9
Lock Haven
54.99
3
5
Nolan, Grant
9
Mansfield
55.25
2
6
Tulio, Zach
11
Bloomsburg
55.96
3
7
Barraby, Roger
9
Franklin & Marsh
56.02
3
1
Eck, Anthony
9
Lock Haven
56.80
4
2
Nunez, Janssel
10
CUNY CC of NY
56.92
4
8
Brais, Sean
UB XC and Tr
58.19
3
3
McCloy, Sam
9
Lock Haven
1:03.36
4
4
Hedeen, Mason
9
Sunyit
1:03.72
4
5
Peralta, Jonathan
11
SUNY-ESF
1:04.52
4
6
Hendricks, Chuck
12
Syracuse Charger
1:06.88
4
7
Hendershot, Kyle
10
Sunyit
1:15.32
4
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, William
10
Cornell
1:07.17
1
2
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
1:07.23
1
3
Love, Justin
10
Cornell
1:07.30
1
4
Curtis, Wynndham
10
Cornell
1:08.41
1
1
Leary, Brandon
11
Ithaca
1:08.92
2
2
Reis, William
12
Unattached
1:10.84
2
3
Shephard, Zane
11
Ithaca
1:10.90
2
4
Charles, Esdras
9
Delhi
1:11.86
2
5
Tullo, Philip
UB XC and Tr
1:15.97
2
1
Maldonado, Joe
12
Sunyit
1:18.05
3
2
Hernandez, David
9
CUNY CC of NY
1:19.48
3
3
Sanders, Luke
9
Sunyit
1:24.47
3
4
Walker, Junior
10
CUNY CC of NY
1:25.97
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klosinski, Kyle
10
Bloomsburg
1:26.01
1
2
Elchynski, Justin
12
Lock Haven
1:26.32
1
3
Cooper, Robert
10
SUNY Fredonia St
1:26.34
1
4
Panebianco, Phillip
Unattached
1:26.84
1
5
Giordano, Nick
9
SUNY-ESF
1:27.18
1
6
Joseph, Merlin
9
SUNY Fredonia St
1:27.31
1
7
Fisher, Sean
9
Lock Haven
1:36.31
1
8
Bogdan, Gregory
9
Sunyit
1:39.61
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herr, Connor
11
Cornell
1:56.15
1
2
Boston, Tim
9
Cornell
1:56.55
1
3
Mulcahy, Collin
11
SUNY Fredonia St
1:57.47
1
4
Kinnare, Kieran
12
Cornell
1:57.51
1
5
Watson, Nick
11
SUNY Fredonia St
1:57.58
1
1
McCarty, Corey
10
Buffalo
1:58.53
2
2
Coburn, Alex
10
Lock Haven
1:58.54
2
3
Shenal, Patrick
10
SUNY Fredonia St
1:59.07
2
4
Miller, Patrick
9
Lock Haven
1:59.60
2
5
Guiod, Matt
11
Lock Haven
2:00.06
2
1
Tupper, Josh
9
Mansfield
2:00.33
3
1
Gilbert, Alex
UB XC and Tr
2:00.67
4
6
Stankiewicz, David
10
Syracuse
2:01.01
2
2
Wilson, James
10
Bloomsburg
2:01.85
3
3
Generali, Leo
12
Franklin & Marsh
2:02.14
3
2
Vallachi, John
9
Franklin & Marsh
2:02.36
4
4
Arcuri, Thomas
12
SUNY-ESF
2:02.39
3
5
Willis, Quashaun
11
Mansfield
2:02.48
3
6
Fernandez, Nelson
9
Delhi
2:03.04
3
6
Wang, Michael
9
Cornell
2:03.67
1
7
Crawford, Matt
11
Cornell
2:03.77
1
3
Johnson, Philip
12
Franklin & Marsh
2:03.99
4
7
Killian, Matthew
12
Buffalo
2:04.83
2
7
McGraw, Dan
11
SUNY-ESF
2:05.32
3
8
Lutnick, Brendon
UB XC and Tr
2:07.16
3
9
Portock, Jake
12
Mansfield
2:08.88
3
4
Nunez, Janssel
10
CUNY CC of NY
2:10.57
4
5
Mermell, Austin
UB XC and Tr
2:11.72
4
6
Benson, Joseph
9
CUNY CC of NY
2:12.50
4
8
Clarke, Ross
9
Cornell
2:13.37
1
7
Sullivan, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
2:19.17
4
8
Maldonado, Joe
12
Sunyit
2:25.30
4
9
Sanders, Luke
9
Sunyit
2:31.30
4
10
Hendricks, Chuck
12
Syracuse Charger
2:32.58
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
7
Syracuse Charger
2:26.89
1
2
Unknown Athlete
7
Syracuse Charger
2:28.45
1
3
Silverman, Chase
9
Cornell
2:28.79
1
4
McCormack, Phelan
12
Cornell
2:29.70
1
5
Ryan, Dennis
12
Ithaca
2:30.50
1
6
Whelan, Timothy
9
Buffalo
2:33.33
1
7
Resimo, Joelsen
11
Mansfield
2:37.56
1
8
Gutierrez, Chris
10
Ithaca
2:37.72
1
9
Lorah, Dan
9
Lock Haven
2:38.48
1
1
Coakley, Mitchell
9
Lock Haven
2:40.73
2
10
Bohanan, Larkin
11
Ithaca
2:40.91
1
2
Martin, Jack
9
St Lawrence
2:41.85
2
3
Heck, Glen
9
Lock Haven
2:44.93
2
4
Russell, Cody
12
Sunyit
2:48.07
2
5
Moynihan, Will
11
St Lawrence
2:48.94
2
6
Suhay, Joseph
UB XC and Tr
2:50.45
2
7
Brais, Sean
UB XC and Tr
2:54.27
2
8
Emmett, Brandon
9
Mansfield
2:54.45
2
9
Behuniak, Josh
UB XC and Tr
3:01.73
2
10
Henry, Rhyeem
9
CUNY CC of NY
3:03.57
2
11
Jeselson, Andrew
9
Sunyit
3:04.37
2
12
Hernandez, David
9
CUNY CC of NY
3:07.89
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoyos, Kevyn
11
Syracuse
4:15.22
1
2
DELUCA, DOMINIC
9
Cornell
4:16.25
1
3
Wilson, Shawn
10
Syracuse
4:20.75
1
4
Coakley, Mitchell
9
Lock Haven
4:23.38
1
5
Custer, Adam
Unattached
4:24.90
1
6
Jones, Jesse
11
Mansfield
4:25.73
1
7
Coneys, Austin
11
Buffalo
4:26.09
1
1
Kaiser, Craig
11
TSP
4:27.02
2
2
Heck, Glen
9
Lock Haven
4:29.17
2
3
Degan, Seamus
Unattached
4:29.67
2
8
Strynkowski, Connor
Unattached
4:29.74
1
4
Derderian, Steve
12
Ithaca
4:32.99
2
5
Hayward, Connor
11
SUNY Fredonia St
4:34.06
2
6
Paladino, Andy
9
Syracuse
4:34.58
2
7
Erhard, Jack
9
SUNY Fredonia St
4:36.18
2
8
Russell, Cody
12
Sunyit
4:36.79
2
9
Blose, Clayton
12
Lock Haven
4:38.88
2
10
Whalen, Michael
11
Franklin & Marsh
4:39.26
2
11
Crise, Alex
11
SUNY Fredonia St
4:40.23
2
1
Light, Jamie
UB XC and Tr
4:46.06
3
2
Johnson, Derek
UB XC and Tr
4:51.77
3
12
Bogdan, Gregory
9
Sunyit
4:54.41
2
3
Crain, Oliver
9
Sunyit
4:56.91
3
4
Picado Fallas, Ignacio
11
Franklin & Marsh
4:59.66
3
5
Sullivan, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
5:00.12
3
6
Mungeam, Braden
9
SUNY-ESF
5:02.34
3
7
Benson, Joseph
9
CUNY CC of NY
5:05.03
3
8
Henry, Rhyeem
9
CUNY CC of NY
5:10.33
3
9
McNerney, Brian
UB XC and Tr
5:10.84
3
10
Fisher, Alex
10
SUNY-ESF
5:23.77
3
11
Pruch, Isaac
9
SUNY-ESF
5:41.10
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Mike
12
Unattached
8:29.55
2
2
Hess, Zakk
11
SUNY Fredonia St
8:30.02
2
3
Kawalec, Tyler
11
Cornell
8:38.85
2
4
Milton, James
9
Waterloo
8:43.28
2
5
Ryan, Mitch
10
SUNY Cortland
8:43.75
2
6
Gomez, Stephen
11
Ithaca
8:44.76
2
7
Phillips, Sean
10
Ithaca
8:46.05
2
8
VanEpps, Justin
Unattached
8:52.16
2
9
Chappell, Tim
9
Ithaca
8:52.29
2
10
Shartrand, Chris
12
SUNY Fredonia St
8:54.80
2
11
Monroe, Addison
9
Lock Haven
8:56.60
2
12
Palafox, Derek
11
Buffalo
8:58.92
2
1
Whittemore, Steve
12
SUNY Fredonia St
9:02.35
1
2
Colby, Henry
9
Lock Haven
9:06.14
1
3
Blackwell, Shakim
10
Mansfield
9:08.57
1
4
Fishbein, Benjamin
10
St Lawrence
9:10.00
1
5
Fetterman, Jacob
10
Lock Haven
9:20.38
1
6
Jarombek, Andrew
10
St Lawrence
9:24.20
1
7
Miceli, Brien
11
Franklin & Marsh
9:25.16
1
8
Budinski, Nick
Unattached
9:27.00
1
9
Ayers, Carson
9
Mansfield
9:28.29
1
10
Calogero, Kyle
10
Mansfield
9:28.50
1
11
Cruickshank, Rowan
9
CUNY CC of NY
9:31.63
1
12
galasso, james
9
Franklin & Marsh
9:36.68
1
13
Crain, Oliver
9
Sunyit
9:44.17
1
14
Acey, Joseph
10
Sunyit
10:04.02
1
15
LeDuc, Peter
11
SUNY-ESF
10:13.44
1
16
Hendricks, Chuck
12
Syracuse Charger
11:27.09
1
13
Unknown Athlete
7
Syracuse Charger
NT
2
14
Unknown Athlete
7
Syracuse Charger
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eustance, Tyler
12
Cornell
14:54.76
1
2
Israel, Zack
Unattached
14:58.59
1
3
Mains, Zach
12
Lock Haven
15:04.56
1
4
Oliver, George
11
Cornell
15:07.08
1
5
Webb, Lloyd
10
Buffalo
15:49.04
1
6
Pfiel, Franklin
Unattached
15:49.10
1
7
DYRLAND, JOSH
9
Cornell
15:57.20
1
8
Ronchetti, Will
9
Cornell
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pollitt, Donald II
12
Syracuse
07.84
nwi
1
2
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
08.14
nwi
1
3
Curtis, Wynndham
10
Cornell
08.17
nwi
1
4
Wray, Jacob
12
Buffalo
08.33
nwi
1
5
Love, Justin
10
Cornell
08.40
nwi
1
6
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
08.42
nwi
1
7
Hoffman, Michael
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.48
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rucker, Reggie
12
Unattached
08.00
nwi
2
1
Pollitt, Donald II
12
Syracuse
08.04
nwi
3
1
Wray, Jacob
12
Buffalo
08.15
nwi
1
2
Curtis, Wynndham
10
Cornell
08.21
nwi
3
2
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
08.30
nwi
1
2
Love, Justin
10
Cornell
08.41
nwi
2
3
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
08.42
nwi
3
3
Hoffman, Michael
9
Franklin & Marsh
08.56
nwi
2
4
Doherty, Christian
10
Buffalo
08.57
nwi
3
4
Howard, Craig
11
Buffalo
08.60
nwi
2
3
Briggs, Walter
9
Delhi
08.64
nwi
1
5
Hardnett, Damont
9
Franklin & Marsh
09.40
nwi
3
6
Jannini, Mark
9
St Lawrence
09.57
nwi
3
5
Mejia, Jeckesan
11
CUNY CC of NY
09.68
nwi
2
4
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
09.86
nwi
1
7
Walker, Junior
10
CUNY CC of NY
10.25
nwi
3
8
Wilson-King, Francisco
10
Delhi
10.34
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrow, Angel,
Gomes, Briggs
Delhi
3:24.60
1
2
Fausold, Munoz-Ce,
Smith, Ryan
Ithaca
3:27.17
1
3
Krell, Generali,
Pekeshe, Friend
Franklin & Marsh
3:29.00
1
4
Kozlowsk, Watson,
Knapp, Towse
SUNY Fredonia St
3:29.43
1
5
Mulcahy, Joseph,
Shenal, Cooper
SUNY Fredonia St
3:35.48
1
1
Brown, Klosinsk,
Lee, Tulio
Bloomsburg
3:36.61
2
2
Morrison, Barnes,
Dehazya, Laing
CUNY CC of NY
3:37.26
2
3
Casa, Tullo,
Brais, Weeden
UB XC and Tr
3:48.48
2
4
Simon, Elysee,
Malam, Destin
CUNY CC of NY
3:58.00
2
5
Maldonad, Hedeen,
Christop, Sanders
Sunyit
4:09.40
2
6
Mungeam, Fisher,
Peralta, LeDuc
SUNY-ESF
4:13.26
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beeler, Wicks,
Ashton, Imbo
SUNY Cortland
7:59.46
1
2
Portock, Resimo,
Willis, Tupper
Mansfield
8:23.87
1
3
McGraw, Mackerer,
Giordano, Arcuri
SUNY-ESF
8:29.09
1
4
Emmett, Ayers,
Blackwel, Jones
Mansfield
8:29.11
1
5
Angioli, Fernande,
Downing, Robinson
Delhi
8:30.58
1
6
Light, Johnson,
Mermell, Gilbert
UB XC and Tr
8:50.10
1
7
Nunez, Benson,
Sullivan, Cruicksh
CUNY CC of NY
8:54.53
1
8
Russell, Bogdan,
Acey, Crain
Sunyit
9:06.69
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Urie, Lovell,
Hornberg, Bennie
Syracuse
9:59.43
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cherney, Sam
10
Ithaca
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
2
Buttimer, Joseph
10
Ithaca
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
3
Cooper, Stanford
9
Cornell
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
4
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
5
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
6
Cechnicki, Joshua
9
Sunyit
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
7
Jamerson, Austin
10
Cornell
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Craig
11
Buffalo
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
2
Bernier, Brian
9
SUNY Fredonia St
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
3
Marou, Vilanti
10
SUNY Fredonia St
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
4
Pease, Connor
10
St Lawrence
12.63m
(41'5)
1
5
Foley, Harrison
9
CUNY CC of NY
12.45m
(40'10)
1
6
Cass III, Larry
10
Ithaca
12.35m
(40'6)
1
7
McCarron, Bob
12
Franklin & Marsh
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
8
Shawver, Tyler
10
Lock Haven
11.79m
(38'8)
1
9
Lafrance, Tracey
11
Mansfield
11.36m
(37'3)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mozia, Stephen
12
Cornell
18.70m
(61'4)
1
2
Robinson, Andrew
9
Cornell
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
3
Harvey, Sean
12
Buffalo
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
4
Kasson, Scott
11
St Lawrence
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
5
Lewis, Logan
9
Franklin & Marsh
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
6
Acosta, Vincent
12
Franklin & Marsh
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
7
Brown, Damone
9
SUNY Fredonia St
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
8
Hardnett, Damont
9
Franklin & Marsh
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
9
Werner, Jimmy
11
Lock Haven
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
10
Blose, Kyle
9
Mansfield
11.71m
(38'5)
1
11
Mejia, Jeckesan
11
CUNY CC of NY
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
12
Shaffer, Jacob
9
Cornell
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pease, Connor
10
St Lawrence
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
2
Buttimer, Joseph
10
Ithaca
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
3
Marou, Vilanti
10
SUNY Fredonia St
12.37m
(40'7)
1
4
Geiser, Kevin
11
SUNY Fredonia St
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
5
Cherney, Sam
10
Ithaca
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
6
Shawver, Tyler
10
Lock Haven
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
7
Mejia, Jeckesan
11
CUNY CC of NY
11.00m
(36'1)
1
8
Willette, Cameron
10
Ithaca
10.67m
(35'0)
1
9
Foley, Harrison
9
CUNY CC of NY
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
10
DeBoer, Bryce
11
St Lawrence
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner Jr., Paul
3
Shore AC
20.85m
(68'4.75)
1
2
Rhodes, Bryan
11
Cornell
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
3
Werner, Jimmy
11
Lock Haven
16.22m
(53'2.5)
1
4
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
5
Kasson, Scott
11
St Lawrence
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
6
Jordan, Dan
12
Lock Haven
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
7
bell, sawyer
11
SUNY Fredonia St
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
8
Brown, Kyle
10
SUNY Fredonia St
13.97m
(45'10)
1
9
Cass III, Larry
10
Ithaca
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
10
Easly, Kyle
12
Lock Haven
13.77m
(45'2)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrow, Keimon
10
Delhi
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Reape, Chris
12
Buffalo
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Payne, Kerrin
12
Unattached
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Dure, Laurent
10
Buffalo
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
5
Butler, Jabari
11
Syracuse
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Mankovecky, Jozef
10
Cornell
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
8
Vachon, Nick
9
SUNY Cortland
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
9
Love, Justin
10
Cornell
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
Howard, Craig
11
Buffalo
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
11
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
12
Kreglow, Logan
11
Cornell
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
13
Farfaglia, Brian
10
SUNY Fredonia St
NH
(--)
1
14
Seon, Takhyung
10
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
15
McCloy, Sam
9
Lock Haven
NH
(--)
1
16
Shorthouse, Robert
11
Lock Haven
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Jebiz
10
Lock Haven
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Hurley, Josh
9
Bloomsburg
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Freeman, Julien
9
Lock Haven
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Cosgrove, TJ
10
Delhi
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Laing, Christopher
12
CUNY CC of NY
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Wells, Zach
9
St Lawrence
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Reggie
10
Syracuse
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Hynes, Ryan
11
Cornell
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Price, Austin
12
Buffalo
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Rodriguez, Alex
9
Cornell
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Hunt, Leon
12
Unattached
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
6
Northrop, Weston
10
Cornell
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Kreglow, Logan
11
Cornell
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Robert
11
Bloomsburg
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
9
Kabia, Alimamy
11
St Lawrence
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Cooper, Stanford
9
Cornell
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
11
Wood, Erik
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Destin, Demesvar
10
CUNY CC of NY
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Rodriguez, Alex
9
Cornell
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Carlsen, Chris
10
Mansfield
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Kabia, Alimamy
11
St Lawrence
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Shorthouse, Robert
11
Lock Haven
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
6
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Cruickshank, Rowan
9
CUNY CC of NY
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Austin
12
Buffalo
14.92m
(48'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Cathey, Kaishaun
10
Buffalo
14.78m
(48'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Enkler, John
10
Cornell
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Airewele, Oseoba
9
Cornell
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Waterton, Sean
10
Cornell
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
6
Northrop, Weston
10
Cornell
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
7
Onyeukwu, Kenny
10
Delhi
13.35m
(43'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Bastien, Pascal
9
Syracuse
13.33m
(43'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Freeman, Julien
9
Lock Haven
13.25m
(43'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Jebiz
10
Lock Haven
13.09m
(42'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sisserson, Grant
10
Cornell
5.47m
(17'11.25)
1
2
Rayburn, Keith
12
Cornell
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
3
Morgan, Mike
11
Buffalo
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
slaven, john
TCPVC
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
5
Normoyle, Daniel
10
Buffalo
4.65m
(15'3)
1
6
Pawlak, Steven
12
Cornell
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
10
Anderson, Aaron
10
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
8
Jamerson, Austin
10
Cornell
NH
(--)
1
9
Haines, Justyn
9
SUNY Fredonia St
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Shaina
11
Syracuse
07.39
nwi
1
2
Cammock, Sabrina
12
Syracuse
07.68
nwi
1
3
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
07.73
nwi
1
4
Gordinier, Shannon
9
SUNY-ESF
07.74
nwi
1
5
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
07.78
nwi
1
6
Sauer, Tegan
10
Waterloo
07.83
nwi
1
7
Forbes, Rochelle
11
Cornell
07.89
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Shaina
11
Syracuse
07.42
nwi
2
1
Cammock, Sabrina
12
Syracuse
07.69
nwi
3
1
Goodson, Bria
12
Syracuse
07.83
nwi
1
2
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
07.83
nwi
3
2
Gordinier, Shannon
9
SUNY-ESF
07.84
nwi
1
2
Sauer, Tegan
10
Waterloo
07.86
nwi
2
1
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
07.88
nwi
4
3
Forbes, Rochelle
11
Cornell
07.88
nwi
1
2
Hillman, Miasia
12
Alfred U
07.95
nwi
4
3
Darmon, Kelsi
9
Waterloo
07.99
nwi
4
3
Dowling, Elizabeth
11
Ithaca
08.04
nwi
3
3
Werner, Sarah
11
Ithaca
08.11
nwi
2
4
Belo, Brittany
9
Syracuse
08.11
nwi
4
4
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
08.12
nwi
2
5
Dambacher, Anna
11
SUNY Fredonia St
08.14
nwi
2
5
Shawver, Erika
10
Lock Haven
08.37
nwi
4
6
Powell, Mijoi
9
Alfred U
08.43
nwi
4
4
Asanya, Chinelo
11
St Lawrence
08.44
nwi
1
4
Gibbons, Cassie
9
CUNY CC of NY
08.44
nwi
3
6
Murray, Cathenia
9
CUNY CC of NY
08.51
nwi
2
5
Mason, Ketura
10
St Lawrence
08.59
nwi
3
5
Gardner, Rachel
11
SUNY-ESF
08.80
nwi
1
6
Bendit, Olivia
11
Franklin & Marsh
09.07
nwi
1
7
Fofana, Aicha
9
CUNY CC of NY
09.20
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
24.95
nwi
1
2
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
25.28
nwi
1
3
Forbes, Rochelle
11
Cornell
25.63
nwi
1
4
Sauer, Tegan
10
Waterloo
26.43
nwi
1
5
Dewart, Eliza
11
Ithaca
26.46
nwi
1
1
Gordinier, Shannon
9
SUNY-ESF
26.61
nwi
2
6
Dambacher, Anna
11
SUNY Fredonia St
26.82
nwi
1
2
Dowling, Elizabeth
11
Ithaca
26.93
nwi
2
3
Klercker, Katie
9
Lock Haven
27.40
nwi
2
1
Macon, Allison
11
Mansfield
27.59
nwi
3
2
Asanya, Chinelo
11
St Lawrence
27.79
nwi
3
3
Hartley, Melanie
10
Mansfield
28.27
nwi
3
1
Ridley, Zhane
10
Delhi
28.47
nwi
4
4
Haynes, Leandra
11
CUNY CC of NY
28.65
nwi
2
4
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
28.75
nwi
3
2
Lawlor, Kelsey
9
Delhi
28.79
nwi
4
5
Higgins, Emily
11
SUNY Fredonia St
29.13
nwi
3
3
Murray, Cathenia
9
CUNY CC of NY
29.18
nwi
4
5
Bendit, Olivia
11
Franklin & Marsh
29.41
nwi
2
6
Perry, Maya
10
Syracuse
29.73
nwi
3
4
Gardner, Rachel
11
SUNY-ESF
29.74
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Rebecca
11
Syracuse
38.71
1
2
Lance, Naomi
12
Waterloo
40.19
1
3
Carrillo, Kayleigh
9
Cornell
41.28
1
4
Novak, Molly
9
Cornell
41.61
1
5
Carrique, Jenny
11
Waterloo
41.70
1
6
Barthelmes, Alyssa
10
Bloomsburg
42.11
1
1
Gottschalk, Sarah
9
Bloomsburg
42.96
2
2
Lennon, Molly
10
St Lawrence
43.10
2
7
Delgado, Danielle
9
Syracuse
43.45
1
3
Hartley, Melanie
10
Mansfield
43.54
2
4
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
48.55
2
5
Fofana, Aicha
9
CUNY CC of NY
52.55
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Marisa
11
St Lawrence
57.79
1
2
Flores, Sara
10
Buffalo
58.31
1
3
Toner, Jena
9
Bloomsburg
59.39
1
4
Allen, Shasche
9
Syracuse
1:00.08
1
5
Brennan, Elizabeth
12
Lock Haven
1:01.84
1
6
Macon, Allison
11
Mansfield
1:01.93
1
1
Hillman, Miasia
12
Alfred U
1:02.33
2
2
Pier, Jaleigh
11
St Lawrence
1:02.71
2
3
Klercker, Katie
9
Lock Haven
1:02.94
2
4
Dias, Jennifer
11
Colgate
1:05.63
2
1
Haynes, Leandra
11
CUNY CC of NY
1:05.86
3
5
Kiszka, Aleksandra
9
Franklin & Marsh
1:05.89
2
6
Powell, Mijoi
9
Alfred U
1:06.88
2
2
Muir, Caroline
11
Franklin & Marsh
1:07.45
3
7
Pitman, Courtney
11
SUNY-ESF
1:08.83
2
3
Saravia, Zulena
11
CUNY CC of NY
1:08.99
3
4
Murray, Cathenia
9
CUNY CC of NY
1:09.31
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stine, Carly
12
St Lawrence
1:17.71
1
2
adams, grace
9
Franklin & Marsh
1:19.20
1
3
Grazia, Sierra
9
Ithaca
1:19.34
1
1
Paredes, Melissa
9
CUNY CC of NY
1:21.16
2
4
Ebeling, Jacqueline
10
St Lawrence
1:21.96
1
2
Francesconi, Sarah
10
St Lawrence
1:22.64
2
3
Seglem, Hana
11
Franklin & Marsh
1:27.83
2
4
mccutcheon, kathleen
9
Franklin & Marsh
1:31.88
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Elyse
12
Cornell
1:33.76
1
2
Hugard, Shannon
9
Cornell
1:34.53
1
3
Lazard, Regine
Unattached
1:34.90
1
4
Niedrach, Kristen
11
Cornell
1:35.28
1
5
Pilon, Chantel
12
Waterloo
1:35.94
1
6
Triller, Leah
9
Cornell
1:36.54
1
7
Morrison, Laura
10
SUNY Fredonia St
1:36.79
1
1
Bronzovich, Rachel
9
Waterloo
1:40.74
2
2
Rankin, Alexis
12
Bloomsburg
1:41.85
2
3
Oefelein, Kyle
9
Cornell
1:42.50
2
4
Sophias, Nancie
12
Syracuse
1:43.99
2
5
Binggeli, Bonnie
10
SUNY Fredonia St
1:44.49
2
6
Ortiz, Teresa
10
Bloomsburg
1:46.39
2
7
Courtney, Madison
9
SUNY Fredonia St
1:46.62
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birchard, Corinne
10
Buffalo
2:12.13
1
2
Kreuz, Gabriella
12
Syracuse
2:15.16
1
3
Ernst, Karina
10
Syracuse
2:15.45
1
4
Reynolds, Elizabeth
11
Syracuse
2:18.60
1
5
Jenney, Lauren
9
Buffalo
2:19.12
1
6
Markowitz, Caroline
9
Cornell
2:20.19
1
7
Foltz, Kim
5
Unattached
2:20.52
1
8
Leta, Ashley
9
St Lawrence
2:20.89
1
9
Lehman, Lauren
12
Bloomsburg
2:21.97
1
1
Lynn, Kristin
10
Ithaca
2:25.88
2
2
Clyne, Ailis
10
Cornell
2:26.51
2
3
Carr, Rachel
9
Lock Haven
2:28.10
2
1
Paredes, Melissa
9
CUNY CC of NY
2:32.48
3
4
Tresino, Katie
11
SUNY Fredonia St
2:33.07
2
5
Duguid, Lizzy
9
Lock Haven
2:33.72
2
6
Stapleton, Emiley
11
Lock Haven
2:36.01
2
2
Dorey-Stein, Caroline
12
Franklin & Marsh
2:36.17
3
3
Reed, Mallory
11
Franklin & Marsh
2:37.03
3
4
Saravia, Zulena
11
CUNY CC of NY
2:43.65
3
5
Stander, Brielle
10
Franklin & Marsh
2:44.37
3
6
Verbeck, Emily
9
SUNY-ESF
2:44.86
3
7
Keogh, Cara
11
SUNY-ESF
2:55.52
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randall, Jennifer
Stotan Racing
2:55.86
1
2
Davidson, Hannah
Stotan Racing
2:56.49
1
3
Katzman, Jacquelyn
9
Cornell
2:58.72
1
4
Wojnicki, Jessica
9
Cornell
3:00.63
1
5
Dowe, Corey
12
Cornell
3:03.13
1
6
Bova, Sydney
9
Buffalo
3:06.31
1
1
Kravitz, Katie
12
Lock Haven
3:07.90
2
2
Phlegar, Casey
12
Cornell
3:10.52
2
3
Kindig, Alexis
9
Ithaca
3:18.12
2
4
Clauto, Sara
9
Mansfield
3:19.18
2
5
Hall, Kara
10
SUNY Fredonia St
3:20.03
2
6
Johnson, Julia
10
SUNY Fredonia St
3:22.66
2
7
Snyder, Kelley
11
Mansfield
3:25.57
2
8
Rocco, Sarah
11
SUNY Fredonia St
3:29.39
2
9
Sosa, Katiuska
11
CUNY CC of NY
4:05.11
2
10
Hu, Christin
11
CUNY CC of NY
4:06.99
2
11
Krusch, Stephanie
12
Unattached
4:29.17
2
12
Tedesco, Jessica
9
CUNY CC of NY
4:29.22
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Hannah
Stotan Racing
4:49.44
1
2
Hartung, Genna
NJ-NY Track Club
4:53.73
1
3
Randall, Jennifer
Stotan Racing
4:53.82
1
4
Unknown Athlete
12
Syracuse Charger
4:53.83
1
5
Hameline, Cassia
12
St Lawrence
4:55.50
1
6
Kellner, Caroline
11
Cornell
4:56.31
1
7
Balzano, Kailyn
11
SUNY Cortland
5:04.07
1
8
Holl, Sarah
11
Cornell
5:04.18
1
9
Lehman, Lauren
12
Bloomsburg
5:06.05
1
10
Kellogg, Megan
9
St Lawrence
5:10.94
1
1
Graham, Carly
Unattached
5:14.87
2
2
CHARLES, ANNE
9
Cornell
5:15.14
2
11
Dowe, Corey
12
Cornell
5:16.39
1
3
Cullinane, Devinne
9
Cornell
5:16.99
2
4
Twomey, Bridget
11
Syracuse
5:18.19
2
5
Mahoney, Morgan
9
Buffalo
5:18.60
2
6
Foster, Destiny
10
Mansfield
5:19.13
2
1
Libruk, Laura
9
Buffalo
5:25.31
3
7
Kotas, Lauren
11
SUNY Fredonia St
5:26.70
2
2
Baughman, Mary
10
Alfred U
5:26.92
3
3
Pomainville, Carrie
9
St Lawrence
5:28.70
3
4
Carrier, Stephanie
9
SUNY Cortland
5:29.90
3
8
McCurry, Allison
10
Mansfield
5:31.14
2
5
Quesenberry, Jessica
10
Bloomsburg
5:31.49
3
9
McDonald, Keelan
10
Bloomsburg
5:33.24
2
10
MacDonald, Margaret
10
St Lawrence
5:34.28
2
11
Hilliard, Melanie
10
Mansfield
5:35.17
2
12
Muller, Natalie
9
Buffalo
5:38.01
2
13
Orosz, Lauren
10
Mansfield
5:38.59
2
6
DioGuardi, Meghan
9
Colgate
5:38.85
3
7
Hilfrank, Kimberly
12
Franklin & Marsh
5:39.73
3
8
Esselman, Kelsey
10
Delhi
5:42.54
3
9
Weiss, Rachael
11
Franklin & Marsh
5:42.72
3
10
Grose, Allison
11
Lock Haven
5:43.25
3
14
Morin, Sarah
9
Mansfield
5:43.75
2
11
Grehlinger, Abigail
9
Franklin & Marsh
5:59.65
3
15
Parks, Destiny
10
Mansfield
6:05.50
2
12
Nolis, Deirdre
9
Delhi
6:12.12
3
13
Madden, Nicole
11
SUNY-ESF
6:50.29
3
14
Sosa, Katiuska
11
CUNY CC of NY
7:12.46
3
15
Krusch, Stephanie
12
Unattached
7:23.99
3
16
Tedesco, Jessica
9
CUNY CC of NY
7:25.53
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
12
Syracuse Charger
9:45.08
2
2
Dodds, Kate
12
Bloomsburg
9:52.10
2
3
Boudreau, Hannah
9
Bloomsburg
10:17.54
2
4
Brown, Caroline
10
Buffalo
10:24.87
2
5
McCormick, Kathleen
11
Cornell
10:26.63
2
6
Grohn, Lisa
10
St Lawrence
10:27.63
2
7
Elliott, Jessica
9
Cornell
10:36.34
2
8
Little, Michelyn
11
SUNY Cortland
10:36.86
2
9
McIlroy, Gillian
9
Cornell
10:39.55
2
10
Culhane, Kerri
11
SUNY Cortland
10:42.96
2
11
Smith, Emily
12
Ithaca
10:49.57
2
1
LaForgia, Samantha
12
Unattached
10:52.39
1
2
Wirth, Sarah
10
Lock Haven
10:54.37
1
3
Sick, Katie
12
Lock Haven
10:55.19
1
4
Leo, Gabrielle
12
Buffalo
10:57.54
1
5
Schumann, Allison
10
SUNY Cortland
11:05.44
1
6
Piriano, Lindsay
9
Alfred U
11:08.27
1
7
Capper, Courtney
9
Lock Haven
11:24.07
1
8
Easly, Rebecca
10
Colgate
11:32.49
1
9
Vincent, Kelly
10
SUNY Fredonia St
11:39.29
1
10
Mansfield, Elizabeth
10
Buffalo
11:39.44
1
11
Cavanaugh, Sara
10
Mansfield
11:50.04
1
12
Duffy, Meghan
9
Colgate
11:53.01
1
13
Balliet, Molly
10
Mansfield
11:59.48
1
14
Hollister, Samantha
11
SUNY-ESF
12:15.54
1
15
Gallagher, Alexandria
10
Mansfield
12:20.50
1
16
Keogh, Cara
11
SUNY-ESF
12:21.47
1
17
Hu, Christin
11
CUNY CC of NY
13:39.53
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuite, Shaylyn
11
Syracuse
17:55.59
1
2
Peck, Angelica
12
Syracuse
17:58.31
1
3
Szpak, Maggi
11
Cornell
17:59.70
1
4
Williams, Sydney
12
Cornell
18:05.08
1
5
McCormick, Meghan
11
Cornell
18:54.56
1
6
Nist, Emily
11
Syracuse
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mossberg, Sofia
9
Syracuse
08.57
nwi
1
2
Delgado, Danielle
9
Syracuse
08.72
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Jasmine
10
Cornell
08.99
nwi
1
4
Biswal, Divya
12
St Lawrence
09.15
nwi
1
5
Wong, Kayla
11
Cornell
09.35
nwi
1
6
Benway, Christine
12
Ithaca
09.49
nwi
1
7
Griewisch, Hailey
12
SUNY Fredonia St
09.70
nwi
1
8
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mossberg, Sofia
9
Syracuse
08.49
nwi
1
1
Robinson, Jasmine
10
Cornell
08.94
nwi
2
2
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
08.97
nwi
2
1
Delgado, Danielle
9
Syracuse
08.99
nwi
4
2
Benway, Christine
12
Ithaca
09.29
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Divya
12
St Lawrence
09.32
nwi
4
1
Wong, Kayla
11
Cornell
09.49
nwi
3
3
Griewisch, Hailey
12
SUNY Fredonia St
09.60
nwi
2
2
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
09.61
nwi
3
3
Pilon, Chantel
12
Waterloo
09.61
nwi
4
3
Shawver, Erika
10
Lock Haven
09.82
nwi
3
4
Lewis, Sa'De
12
Syracuse
09.86
nwi
3
3
Shadwick, Angelina
12
Bloomsburg
09.97
nwi
1
4
Nugent, Allie
11
Ithaca
10.04
nwi
1
4
Scarf, Allison
11
St Lawrence
10.04
nwi
4
5
Bowen, Charlsie
9
Mansfield
10.04
nwi
3
4
Ebeling, Jacqueline
10
St Lawrence
10.10
nwi
2
5
Palfey, Alexis
9
Lock Haven
10.22
nwi
4
6
Ridley, Zhane
10
Delhi
10.30
nwi
4
5
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
10.40
nwi
2
5
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
10.52
nwi
1
6
Walmer, Samantha
12
Franklin & Marsh
10.52
nwi
2
6
Grigg, Teresa
11
St Lawrence
12.45
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darmon, Lance,
Carrique, Bronzovi
Waterloo
3:59.37
1
2
Dewart, Kelly,
Feuer, Martino
Ithaca
4:02.07
1
3
Jelic, Esselman,
Lawlor, Ridley
Delhi
4:23.53
1
4
Kiszka, Swisher,
Muir, Adams
Franklin & Marsh
4:27.52
1
5
Haynes, Paredes,
Saravia, Murray
CUNY CC of NY
4:36.04
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wojnicki, Katzman,
Cullinan, Charles
Cornell
9:39.99
1
2
Hameline, Leta,
Pomainvi, Kellogg
St Lawrence
9:56.08
1
3
Foster, Hilliard,
Orosz, Parks
Mansfield
10:16.46
1
4
Carr, Kravitz,
Duguid, Palfey
Lock Haven
10:17.12
1
5
McCurry, Morin,
Snyder, Clauto
Mansfield
10:39.77
1
6
Szewczyk, Verbeck,
Holliste, Pitman
SUNY-ESF
11:00.63
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaver, Ashley
10
CUNY CC of NY
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
2
Paganello, Brianne
11
SUNY Fredonia St
10.95m
(35'11)
1
3
Boylan, Francesca
10
Ithaca
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
4
Bienko, Anneliese
9
SUNY Fredonia St
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
5
Palacios, Yvonne
10
Ithaca
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
6
Hohenwarter, Rachel
10
Mansfield
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
7
Masenheimer, Hannah
9
Bloomsburg
9.83m
(32'3)
1
8
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
9.25m
(30'4)
1
9
Ellis, Makita
12
CUNY CC of NY
8.64m
(28'4)
1
10
Mckie, Shakeema
12
CUNY CC of NY
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
11
Thomas, Jessica
10
CUNY CC of NY
5.81m
(19'0.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drayton, Taylor
9
Cornell
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
2
Hallisy, Joanna
9
Buffalo
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
3
Kuehlewind, McKenzie
9
Buffalo
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
4
Smith, Brandy
10
Ithaca
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
5
Desens, Nicole
12
SUNY Fredonia St
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
6
Meneghin, Livia
12
Franklin & Marsh
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
7
Wood, Meghann
9
St Lawrence
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
8
Taylor, Corinne
12
Ithaca
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
9
Harkins, Tayler
12
Bloomsburg
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
10
Goodman, Camryn
11
Cornell
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boylan, Francesca
10
Ithaca
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
2
Hohenwarter, Rachel
10
Mansfield
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
3
Paganello, Brianne
11
SUNY Fredonia St
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
4
Hyde, Brynn
9
Alfred U
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
5
Personius, Maryann
11
Mansfield
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
6
Lu, Charis
9
Ithaca
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
7
Masenheimer, Hannah
9
Bloomsburg
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
8
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
9
Ellis, Makita
12
CUNY CC of NY
8.64m
(28'4)
1
10
Thomas, Jessica
10
CUNY CC of NY
8.23m
(27'0)
1
11
Kravitz, Liz
10
Lock Haven
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuehlewind, McKenzie
9
Buffalo
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
2
Daucher, Miranda
9
Buffalo
15.83m
(51'11)
1
3
Woods, Taylor
10
Buffalo
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
4
Smith, Brandy
10
Ithaca
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
5
Desens, Nicole
12
SUNY Fredonia St
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
6
Harkins, Tayler
12
Bloomsburg
14.38m
(47'2)
1
7
McKee, Renee
12
Cornell
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
8
Taylor, Corinne
12
Ithaca
13.62m
(44'8)
1
9
Beaver, Ashley
10
CUNY CC of NY
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
10
Noonan, Caitlin
9
Ithaca
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
11
Rickman, Heather
11
SUNY Fredonia St
12.98m
(42'7)
1
12
Hoefer, Jenna
12
Mansfield
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
13
Tyree, Jessica
11
St Lawrence
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
14
Mckie, Shakeema
12
CUNY CC of NY
10.77m
(35'4)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siuciak, Emma
11
Buffalo
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Hudson, Taylor
12
SUNY Cortland
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Turner, Marisa
11
St Lawrence
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Crissy, Elizabeth
11
Cornell
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Estrada-Pascual, Joselyn
10
Bloomsburg
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Gulbrandsen, Kate
9
Cornell
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Zesky, Nina
9
Delhi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Simone, Amanda
9
Bloomsburg
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Couperus, Sarah
9
SUNY Fredonia St
NH
(--)
1
11
Izard, Stephanie
11
Cornell
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hudson, Taylor
12
SUNY Cortland
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Truppo, Kelly
12
Buffalo
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Zesky, Nina
9
Delhi
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Borini, Isabella
10
Buffalo
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
5
Gray, Morgan
11
Franklin & Marsh
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Fuchs, Alyn
9
Lock Haven
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Mckie, Shakeema
12
CUNY CC of NY
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Gibbons, Cassie
9
CUNY CC of NY
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Cathenia
9
CUNY CC of NY
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Tyra
10
Buffalo
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Caruso, Kaylee
10
Bloomsburg
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Biswal, Divya
12
St Lawrence
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Hammer, Madeline
9
Cornell
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
5
Dowling, Elizabeth
11
Ithaca
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Afolayan, Ololade
10
Cornell
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Grigg, Teresa
11
St Lawrence
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Ward, Alyssa
9
Franklin & Marsh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Fawole, Kristen
10
Cornell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Dabrowski, Claudia
9
Cornell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Gibbons, Cassie
9
CUNY CC of NY
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
3
Dowling, Elizabeth
11
Ithaca
10.03m
(32'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Francesconi, Sarah
10
St Lawrence
9.59m
(31'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Rowell, Catherine
10
St Lawrence
9.41m
(30'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Fuchs, Alyn
9
Lock Haven
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Mckie, Shakeema
12
CUNY CC of NY
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biswal, Divya
12
St Lawrence
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Caruso, Kaylee
10
Bloomsburg
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Grant, Eleonore
11
Cornell
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
4
Scarf, Allison
11
St Lawrence
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Visnick, Kyra
10
Cornell
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Simone, Amanda
9
Bloomsburg
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
7
Gray, Morgan
11
Franklin & Marsh
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buffinton, Elise
Unattached
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
Bishop, Eve
12
Cornell
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Truppo, Kelly
12
Buffalo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
4
Swisher, Rebecca
11
Franklin & Marsh
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
5
Bartholomew, Alexis
11
Cornell
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Bates, Taylor
12
Buffalo
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Golliday, Maya
10
Cornell
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
10
Schreier, Julia
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
8
Bowen, Charlsie
9
Mansfield
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
9
Markin, Jennifer
12
Cornell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
11
Capestrani, Mikayla
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
12
Sawyer, Kristen
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
13
Kurbs, Olivia
11
SUNY Fredonia St
3.15m
(10'4)
1
Womens Pole Vault Jump Off
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Eve
12
Cornell
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Buffinton, Elise
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cornell
#marc-deneault
More news
Track Report: Windsor Team Challenge
Warriors dominate podium at Don Wright Team Challenge
0 shares:
Cornell Marc Deneault Indoor Invitational
,
Alfred University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alfred, New York
,
Bloomsburg University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
,
Colgate University Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Waterloo Track and Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
13
2022
15
2021
10
2020
17
2019
20
2018
30
2017
16
2016
23
2015
28
2014
24
2013
100
2012
47
77
2011
20
30
2010
4
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#cornell
#marc-deneault
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!