Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Waterloo Track and Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Warriors
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Marian Agyei-Gyamera
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Feb 28th 2011, 2:01pm
Comments
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Guelph
Lakehead
Laurentian
McMaster
Ottawa (Canada)
Queen's (Ontario)
Royal Military College
Toronto
Waterloo
Western Ontario
Wilfrid Laurier U
Windsor
York (Ontario)
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 1k
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 6h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.76
nwi
1
10
2
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
8
3
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
6
4
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
06.93
nwi
1
5
5
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.94
nwi
1
4
6
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.94
nwi
1
3
7
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.98
nwi
1
2
8
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.00
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.83
nwi
2
2
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.84
nwi
1
3
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.85
nwi
1
5
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.87
nwi
1
4
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.97
nwi
2
6
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.98
nwi
2
7
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.06
nwi
1
8
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.08
nwi
2
9
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.14
nwi
1
10
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
07.15
nwi
2
11
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.20
nwi
2
12
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
07.25
nwi
1
13
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.25
nwi
2
14
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.28
nwi
2
15
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.28
nwi
1
16
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
07.38
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Aaron
Windsor
06.82
nwi
3
2
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
06.86
nwi
2
4
Ogunde, Olu
York (Ontario)
06.91
nwi
3
3
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
06.92
nwi
1
5
Keating, Justin
Windsor
06.92
nwi
2
7
Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi
Waterloo
06.97
nwi
3
6
Risling, Tony
Ottawa (Canada)
07.03
nwi
1
8
Govia, Luke
Waterloo
07.05
nwi
1
9
Stiver-Balla, Mat
Queen's (Ontario
07.10
nwi
3
10
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
07.11
nwi
2
11
Carroll, Alex
Queen's (Ontario
07.14
nwi
2
12
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
07.17
nwi
1
13
Huff, Wesley
York (Ontario)
07.22
nwi
2
14
Noronha, Denis
McMaster
07.23
nwi
3
15
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
07.28
nwi
1
16
Nightingale, Travis
Windsor
07.35
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Chris
Toronto
07.36
nwi
1
18
Lukas, KJ
Guelph
07.36
nwi
3
19
Nnawuchi, Kema
Toronto
07.40
nwi
2
20
Miron-Morin, Maxime
Royal Military C
07.43
nwi
3
21
Cadeau, Ray
Guelph
07.51
nwi
3
--
Dunlop, Stephen
Queen's (Ontario
FS
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards-Kwok, Dontae
York (Ontario)
33.88
7
10
2
Dills, Brendan
Windsor
34.19
7
8
3
Reid, Chris
Windsor
34.46
7
6
4
MacLeod, Tyler
Windsor
34.59
6
5
5
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
34.61
6
4
6
Frenke, Gord
Queen's (Ontario
34.96
6
3
7
Biocchi, Devin
Ottawa (Canada)
34.98
7
2
8
Hutchinson, Scott
McMaster
35.17
5
1
9
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
35.30
6
10
Dunyo, Shlomo
Waterloo
35.37
5
11
Tat, Jimmy
McMaster
35.38
5
12
Smithers, Cameron
Ottawa (Canada)
36.20
5
13
Norman, Dwayne
York (Ontario)
36.24
4
14
Davis, Thomas
Western Ontario
36.39
4
15
Robertson, Daryl
Guelph
36.40
4
16
Baronette, Rudy
McMaster
36.44
3
17
Bates, Brent
Western Ontario
36.45
3
18
Cordeau, Felix-Olivier
Royal Military C
36.54
4
19
Muirhead, Jacob
Waterloo
36.74
2
20
Mackay-Timmermans, Dre
Western Ontario
37.04
2
21
Terejko, Ben
Waterloo
37.18
3
22
Kelly, Shane
Queen's (Ontario
37.18
2
23
Songane, Paulo
Toronto
37.27
2
24
Bell, Spencer
Ottawa (Canada)
37.45
3
25
Haenni, Dustin
Guelph
37.49
1
26
Bernatchez, David
Royal Military C
37.73
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldridge, Dustin
Windsor
1:19.77
1
10
2
Trnkus, Michael
Toronto
1:19.80
1
8
3
Tome, Mitch
Windsor
1:20.33
1
6
4
Langridge, Jordan
Windsor
1:20.69
1
5
5
Nishiyama, Michael
Queen's (Ontario
1:21.09
1
4
6
Biocchi, Devin
Ottawa (Canada)
1:21.99
1
3
7
Bentley, Michael
Queen's (Ontario
1:22.40
1
2
8
Boulay, Benoit
Guelph
1:22.59
1
1
9
Muldoon, Matt
Western Ontario
1:22.94
1
10
Cruickshank, Andrew
Toronto
1:23.21
1
11
MacDonald, Matt
Guelph
1:23.26
1
12
Pettes, Tyler
Toronto
1:23.72
1
13
Hayward, Nathan
Western Ontario
1:23.95
1
14
Henry, Ethan
York (Ontario)
1:24.02
1
15
Primeau, Codie
Ottawa (Canada)
1:24.18
1
16
Xie, Lawrence
Waterloo
1:24.19
1
17
Mountjoy, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
1:25.24
1
18
Grant, Oliver
Waterloo
1:26.36
1
19
Smithers, Cameron
Ottawa (Canada)
1:26.61
1
20
Gascho, Jonathon
Wilfrid Laurier
1:28.93
1
21
Ingram, Spencer
Wilfrid Laurier
1:29.11
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
2:25.87
1
10
2
Brown, Alastair
Lakehead
2:25.92
1
8
3
Tome, Mitch
Windsor
2:26.55
1
6
4
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
2:26.56
1
5
5
Boorsma, Kyle
Guelph
2:27.55
1
4
6
Hulse, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
2:27.67
1
3
7
Lane, Ben
Windsor
2:27.96
1
8
Armstrong, Ryan
Western Ontario
2:28.13
1
2
9
Cruickshank, Andrew
Toronto
2:30.12
1
1
10
Davenport, Dennis
Toronto
2:30.59
1
11
Pettes, Tyler
Toronto
2:32.00
1
12
Patterson, Clay
Queen's (Ontario
2:32.58
1
13
Walsh, Jeremy
McMaster
2:32.73
1
14
Boulay, Benoit
Guelph
2:32.83
1
15
Jackson, Robert
Guelph
2:32.89
1
16
Downing, Eric
McMaster
2:33.01
1
17
Boast, Cody
Ottawa (Canada)
2:33.03
1
18
Roske, Travis
Lakehead
2:33.69
1
19
Mackie, Kyle
Ottawa (Canada)
2:34.07
1
20
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
2:34.27
1
21
Barry, Eric
McMaster
2:36.84
1
22
Binns, Remy
Ottawa (Canada)
2:42.08
1
23
Roundell, Jimmy
York (Ontario)
2:42.54
1
24
Jessup, Jamie
Royal Military C
2:43.66
1
25
Belhu, Michael
York (Ontario)
2:44.08
1
26
O'Connor, Darragh
Western Ontario
2:46.20
1
27
Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier
Royal Military C
2:54.90
1
--
Storey, Gary
Wilfrid Laurier
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boorsma, Kyle
Guelph
3:49.32
1
10
2
Berkis, Anthony
Windsor
3:51.10
1
8
3
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:51.41
1
6
4
Walters, Matt
Windsor
3:52.25
1
5
5
Brown, Alastair
Lakehead
3:52.43
1
4
6
Kellar, Adam
Windsor
3:52.57
1
3
7
Aguanno, Andrew
Windsor
3:54.45
1
8
Davenport, Dennis
Toronto
3:58.40
1
2
9
Brett, Allan
Guelph
3:58.99
1
1
10
Huff, Ryan
Western Ontario
3:59.87
1
11
Montgomery, Kevin
York (Ontario)
4:00.13
1
12
Denault, Alex
Toronto
4:00.70
1
13
Walsh, Jeremy
McMaster
4:00.84
1
14
Bowes, Graham
McMaster
4:01.17
1
15
Jackson, Robert
Guelph
4:02.82
1
16
Armstrong, Ryan
Western Ontario
4:05.24
1
17
Ikram, Sohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
4:06.01
1
18
Roske, Travis
Lakehead
4:06.77
1
19
Rismay, Dalton
Lakehead
4:06.96
1
20
Outhit, Connor
Toronto
4:07.63
1
21
Archer, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
4:07.71
1
22
Harrigan, Shane
Ottawa (Canada)
4:08.01
1
23
Mackie, Kyle
Ottawa (Canada)
4:09.53
1
24
Briggs, Devon
Waterloo
4:09.79
1
25
Marshall, John
Royal Military C
4:11.14
1
26
Allen, Charley
Waterloo
4:13.12
1
27
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
4:15.81
1
28
Saul, Donald
Royal Military C
4:26.20
1
--
Hulse, Matt
Queen's (Ontario
FS
1
--
Ikram, Shohaib
Wilfrid Laurier
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
8:16.95
1
10
2
Janikowski, Paul
Windsor
8:20.75
1
8
3
Walters, Matt
Windsor
8:22.51
1
6
4
Weston, Dave
Windsor
8:24.19
1
5
5
Genest, Alex
Guelph
8:28.71
1
4
6
Huff, Ryan
Western Ontario
8:34.11
1
3
7
O'Neill, Kyle
Western Ontario
8:35.74
1
2
8
Bowes, Graham
McMaster
8:35.87
1
1
9
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
8:38.85
1
10
Aguanno, Andrew
Windsor
8:39.77
1
11
Brett, Allan
Guelph
8:42.38
1
12
Arango, David
Western Ontario
8:54.49
1
13
Sandhu, Tristan
McMaster
8:58.15
1
14
Bark, Rob
Ottawa (Canada)
8:59.52
1
15
Stewart, Michael
Waterloo
8:59.62
1
16
Pavelic, Antun
Toronto
9:00.93
1
17
Bowen, Sean
McMaster
9:01.26
1
18
Zaghlol, Abdu
Wilfrid Laurier
9:02.46
1
19
Strokach, Alexey
Toronto
9:10.59
1
20
Hatheway, Oliver
Queen's (Ontario
9:11.83
1
21
Woloshyn, Jake
Toronto
9:12.62
1
22
Archer, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
9:22.83
1
23
Hayes, Richard
Royal Military C
9:23.35
1
24
MacKinnon, Patrick
Waterloo
9:28.72
1
25
Henderson, Eric
Royal Military C
9:40.49
1
26
Clavijo, Esteban
York (Ontario)
9:59.92
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.21
nwi
1
10
2
Fanning, Connor
Windsor
08.29
nwi
1
8
3
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.48
nwi
1
6
4
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
08.48
nwi
1
5
5
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.51
nwi
1
4
6
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.52
nwi
1
3
7
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.65
nwi
1
2
--
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moseley, Ingvar
York (Ontario)
08.10
nwi
1
2
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.15
nwi
2
3
Fanning, Connor
Windsor
08.33
nwi
2
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.37
nwi
1
5
Sin, Jeremy
Toronto
08.53
nwi
1
6
Roth, Austin
Windsor
08.58
nwi
1
7
Tesfaye, Gabriel
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
2
8
Morden, Matt
Western Ontario
08.63
nwi
2
9
Francis, Jafari
Toronto
08.84
nwi
2
10
Belisle, Hubert Chevrett
Ottawa (Canada)
08.87
nwi
1
11
Noland, Eric
Waterloo
09.02
nwi
1
12
Matheson, Brad
York (Ontario)
09.40
nwi
2
--
Daly-Grafstein, Matt
Toronto
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards
,
Moseley
,
Ogunde
,
Mayer
York (Ontario)
1:27.41
3
10
2
MacLeod
,
Dills
,
Reid
,
Nighting
Windsor
1:27.77
3
8
3
Tat
,
Pawelke
,
Hutchins
,
Baronett
McMaster
1:30.68
2
6
4
Greenawa
,
Tesfaye
,
Risling
,
Gauthier
Ottawa (Canada)
1:30.68
3
5
5
Dunyo
,
Govia
,
Terejko
,
Kwarko-F
Waterloo
1:30.76
3
4
6
Stiver-B, Gordenke,
Kelly, Dunlop
Queen's (Ontario
1:31.02
2
3
7
Trnkus
,
Johnson
,
Felix
,
Benard
Toronto
1:31.75
2
2
8
Cordeau
,
Miron-Mo
,
Bernatch
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
1:35.80
1
1
9
Davis
,
Bates
,
Mackay-T
,
Morden
Western Ontario
1:37.39
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moseley
,
Montinat
,
Mayer
,
Richards
York (Ontario)
3:19.72
2
10
2
Reid
,
Lane
,
Langridg
,
Eldridge
Windsor
3:19.88
2
8
3
Baronett
,
Tat
,
Noronha
,
Hutchins
McMaster
3:22.38
1
6
4
Kelly, Nishiyam,
Stiver-B, Gordenke
Queen's (Ontario
3:22.44
2
5
5
Davis
,
Bates
,
Muldoon
,
Porter
Western Ontario
3:22.58
2
4
6
Muirhead
,
Govia
,
Terejko
,
Grant
Waterloo
3:23.88
2
3
7
Paulonga
,
Blackfor
,
Murray-J
,
Trnkus
Toronto
3:24.05
1
2
8
Robertso
,
Boulay
,
Haenni
,
MacDonal
Guelph
3:24.81
1
1
9
Primeau
,
Belisle
,
Quevillo
,
Boast
Ottawa (Canada)
3:27.88
1
10
Cordeau
,
Miron-Mo
,
Bernatch
,
Jessup
Royal Military C
3:35.51
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldridge
,
Walters
,
Tome
,
Berkis
Windsor
7:40.46
1
10
2
Patterso
,
Nishiyam
,
Bentley
,
Hulse
Queen's (Ontario
7:43.62
1
8
3
MacDonal
,
Boorsma
,
Mosher
,
Holmes
Guelph
7:44.25
1
6
4
Outhit
,
Davenpor
,
Denault
,
Cruicksh
Toronto
7:47.32
1
5
5
Charlton
,
Henry
,
Montgome
,
Mayer
York (Ontario)
7:49.22
1
4
6
Muldoon
,
Hayward
,
O'Connor
,
Porter
Western Ontario
8:00.39
1
3
7
Boast
,
Dionne
,
Mackie
,
Binns
Ottawa (Canada)
8:13.63
1
2
8
Storey
,
Ikram
,
Zaghlol
,
Ikram
Wilfrid Laurier
8:24.66
1
1
9
Marshall
,
Saul
,
Hayes
,
Henderso
Royal Military C
8:48.78
1
--
Allen
,
Briggs
,
Xie
,
Grant
Waterloo
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put 7
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Drew
Western Ontario
16.69m
(54'9)
1
10
2
Ysebaert, Andrew
Windsor
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
8
3
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
6
4
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
5
5
Bloxam, Cole
Windsor
15.24m
(50'0)
1
4
6
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
3
7
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
2
8
Francis, Jesse
Western Ontario
14.00m
(45'11)
1
1
9
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
10
Rodenheiser, Alex
Western Ontario
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
11
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
11.84m
(38'10)
1
Mens Weight Throw 35lbs
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendry, Tim
Guelph
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
10
2
McCrank, Dustin
Guelph
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
8
3
Roubos, Brent
Guelph
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
6
4
Archer, Josh
Western Ontario
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
5
5
Pilar, Alex
Western Ontario
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
4
6
Brathwaite, Eric
York (Ontario)
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
3
7
Pilon, Seb
Western Ontario
14.61m
(47'11)
1
2
8
Postuma, Seamis
Windsor
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
1
--
Khan, Umar
York (Ontario)
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witmer, Charles
Toronto
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
2
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
3
Edwards, Josh
Windsor
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
6
4
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
5
Tremblay, Nick
Royal Military C
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
6
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3.50
7
Good, Andrew
Waterloo
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3.50
8
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
1
--
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kuruneri, Guyson
Guelph
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Greenaway, Christopher
Ottawa (Canada)
7.29m
(23'11)
nwi
1
8
3
Collette, Sean
Guelph
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
6
Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier
Ottawa (Canada)
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Patten, Brayan
Windsor
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Dandie, Andrew
Windsor
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Young, Arren
Windsor
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Yang, Jeremy
Waterloo
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
11
Yanni, Yussuf
York (Ontario)
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Potter, Brandon
Waterloo
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Khan, Jeremy
York (Ontario)
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harriott, Dwayne
Windsor
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Honig, Kevin
Guelph
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
8
3
Shen, Carl
Western Ontario
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Belfast-Kum, Jose
Western Ontario
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Potter, Brandon
Waterloo
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
4
6
Greenaway, Christopher
Ottawa (Canada)
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Young, Arren
Windsor
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Pratt, Dahn
York (Ontario)
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Brown, Clay
Guelph
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Dufresne, Pat
Guelph
12.53m
(41'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Henneberg, Grant
Queen's (Ontario
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pfaff, Jake
Windsor
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
10
2
Durward, Luke
York (Ontario)
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
2
Erle, Chris
Western Ontario
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
4
Worndl, Paul
Guelph
4.42m
(14'6)
1
5
5
Clark, Lane
Guelph
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3.50
5
Benard, Townsend
Toronto
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3.50
7
Farnsworth, Mark
Ottawa (Canada)
4.22m
(13'10)
1
2
8
Bacco, Vince Di
York (Ontario)
4.07m
(13'4)
1
0.50
8
Larsson, Ruben
Toronto
4.07m
(13'4)
1
0.50
Mens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
3,490
1
10
2
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
3,434
1
8
3
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
3,244
1
6
4
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
3,171
1
5
5
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
3,168
1
4
6
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
2,851
1
3
7
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
2,830
1
2
8
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
2,799
1
1
9
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
2,439
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
2:53.02
1
734
2
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
2:54.93
1
715
3
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
3:02.85
1
637
4
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
3:03.06
1
635
5
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
3:03.53
1
630
6
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
3:03.76
1
628
7
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
3:04.72
1
619
8
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
3:05.85
1
608
--
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
DNF
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
08.46
2
869
2
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
08.56
2
846
3
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
08.57
2
843
4
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
08.95
2
757
5
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
09.12
1
720
6
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
09.23
2
696
7
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
09.40
1
660
8
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
09.67
1
605
9
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
09.73
1
593
10
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
10.09
1
524
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
2
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
3
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
4
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
4
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
7
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
8
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
8
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
--
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
750
2
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
729
3
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
6.43m
(21'1)
1
682
4
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
6.31m
(20'8.25)
1
655
5
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
644
6
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
7
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
571
8
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
5.78m
(18'11.5)
1
540
9
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
5.67m
(18'7)
1
516
10
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
451
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arbour, Patrick
Ottawa (Canada)
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
748
2
Massar, Justin
York (Ontario)
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
630
3
Withers, Ben
Western Ontario
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
576
4
Dandie, Anthony
Windsor
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
575
5
Rodin, TJ
Windsor
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
574
6
Quevillon, Zachary
Ottawa (Canada)
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
524
7
Robertson, Chris
Western Ontario
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
505
8
Li, Felix
Western Ontario
9.86m
(32'4)
1
477
9
Conlon, Justin
Waterloo
9.83m
(32'3)
1
475
10
Dow, Levi
York (Ontario)
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
472
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.56
nwi
1
10
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.64
nwi
1
8
3
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.82
nwi
1
6
4
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.82
nwi
1
5
5
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.83
nwi
1
4
6
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.86
nwi
1
3
7
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.88
nwi
1
2
8
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.66
nwi
2
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.71
nwi
1
3
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.80
nwi
1
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.82
nwi
1
6
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.90
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.91
nwi
2
7
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.91
nwi
2
8
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.92
nwi
2
9
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
07.94
nwi
1
10
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
07.98
nwi
1
11
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
1
12
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
2
13
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
08.06
nwi
2
14
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
08.14
nwi
2
15
Ducasse, Sarah
Ottawa (Canada)
08.22
nwi
2
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.48
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.70
nwi
2
2
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
07.76
nwi
3
4
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
07.82
nwi
2
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
07.84
nwi
3
3
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
07.85
nwi
1
6
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
07.86
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.87
nwi
1
10
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
07.88
nwi
3
8
Goode, Jeannette
Guelph
07.88
nwi
2
9
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
07.88
nwi
1
11
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
07.92
nwi
3
12
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
07.94
nwi
2
13
Semplonius, Tia
Western Ontario
07.94
nwi
1
14
Mooney, Ali
York (Ontario)
08.16
nwi
2
15
Ducasse, Sarah
Ottawa (Canada)
08.22
nwi
3
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
08.33
nwi
2
17
Beretta, Pauliina
Queen's (Ontario
08.39
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
39.57
6
10
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
39.97
6
8
3
McCaig, Cassandra
Western Ontario
40.37
6
6
4
Lela, Christiane
Ottawa (Canada)
40.40
6
5
5
Thomson, Brenna
Western Ontario
40.64
5
4
6
Halle, Emilie
Windsor
40.73
5
3
7
Cadogan, Ashara
Toronto
41.26
5
2
8
Barrow, Jennifer
Queen's (Ontario
41.93
3
1
9
Jespersen, Lauren
Guelph
42.07
4
10
Tat, Jessica
McMaster
42.11
3
11
Clancy, Sarah
Western Ontario
42.14
5
12
Callender, Fiona
Toronto
42.28
4
13
Johnson, Nadine
Ottawa (Canada)
42.40
4
14
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
42.67
2
15
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
Guelph
42.70
4
16
Rayner, Heather
Guelph
42.97
3
17
Ivec, Vanessa
Lakehead
43.40
2
18
Hislop, Dana
McMaster
43.75
3
19
Forde, Diandra
York (Ontario)
44.06
2
20
Hawryluk, Kesley
Queen's (Ontario
44.07
2
21
Skof, Ashley
York (Ontario)
45.52
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
1:32.56
1
10
2
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
1:32.90
1
8
3
Kanters, Amanda
Windsor
1:33.00
1
6
4
Tousaw, Julia
Ottawa (Canada)
1:33.00
1
5
5
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
1:33.14
1
4
6
Serafini, Rosa
Toronto
1:34.14
1
3
7
Kurpe, Heather
Windsor
1:34.66
1
8
Kennedy, Shannon
Toronto
1:35.65
1
2
9
Talllman, Emma
Laurentian
1:36.30
1
1
10
Malek, Shauna
Guelph
1:36.68
1
11
Smith, Corinne
Guelph
1:37.64
1
12
Todd, Jackie
Western Ontario
1:38.01
1
13
Long, Courtney
Western Ontario
1:38.79
1
14
Ivec, Vanessa
Lakehead
1:38.93
1
15
Cress, Michelle
Waterloo
1:42.75
1
16
Hinton, Stephanie
Waterloo
1:44.23
1
17
Avery, Kristen
Wilfrid Laurier
1:45.05
1
18
Bennett, Kaitlyn
York (Ontario)
1:45.78
1
19
Beland, Emilie
Royal Military C
1:45.89
1
20
Fletcher, Megan
Wilfrid Laurier
1:50.08
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Melissa
Windsor
2:49.23
1
10
2
Hunter, Raeleen
Windsor
2:49.78
1
8
3
Aubry, Rachel
Guelph
2:49.92
1
6
4
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
2:51.93
1
5
5
Bays, Jennifer
Western Ontario
2:52.45
1
4
6
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
2:52.66
1
3
7
Tousaw, Julia
Ottawa (Canada)
2:53.60
1
2
8
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
2:54.59
1
9
Talllman, Emma
Laurentian
2:57.56
1
1
10
Thrasher, Alyssa
Windsor
2:59.83
1
11
DiGiacomo, Alessandra
Toronto
3:00.70
1
12
Maryuen, Chantelle
Toronto
3:01.10
1
13
Giles, Lisa
McMaster
3:02.75
1
14
Rashid, Zeena
Ottawa (Canada)
3:10.57
1
15
Wright, Lindsay
Wilfrid Laurier
3:18.23
1
16
Best, CJ
Royal Military C
3:18.92
1
17
Trepanier, Veronique
Royal Military C
3:35.70
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biewald, Jennie
Guelph
4:30.59
1
10
2
Bays, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4:31.13
1
8
3
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
4:31.26
1
6
4
Cliff, Rachel
Guelph
4:33.31
1
5
5
Giovannetti, Sara
McMaster
4:37.25
1
4
6
Volterman, Kim
McMaster
4:38.25
1
3
7
Larocque, Leah
Queen's (Ontario
4:38.52
1
2
8
Laurie, Courtney
Guelph
4:40.58
1
9
Hennessy, Colleen
Toronto
4:42.20
1
1
10
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
4:43.55
1
11
Naroski, Tess
Lakehead
4:44.34
1
12
Haliburton, Sarah
McMaster
4:44.57
1
13
Desjardins, Laura
Western Ontario
4:45.62
1
14
DiGiacomo, Alessandra
Toronto
4:49.97
1
15
Corrick, Jenn
Windsor
4:50.13
1
16
Roney, Patricia
Queen's (Ontario
4:51.16
1
17
Hulse, Stephanie
Queen's (Ontario
4:52.01
1
18
Thiel, Danielle
Lakehead
4:53.31
1
19
Maher, Paulina
Toronto
4:53.69
1
20
Laughton, Jenipher
Wilfrid Laurier
4:55.07
1
21
Flieler, Stephanie
Laurentian
4:55.92
1
22
Rashid, Zeena
Ottawa (Canada)
5:03.77
1
23
Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne
Waterloo
5:08.02
1
24
Best, CJ
Royal Military C
5:08.93
1
25
Graham, Carol
York (Ontario)
5:17.37
1
26
Francki, Nicole
York (Ontario)
5:26.63
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cliff, Rachel
Guelph
9:50.52
1
10
2
Giovannetti, Sara
McMaster
9:58.41
1
8
3
Larocque, Leah
Queen's (Ontario
9:59.50
1
6
4
Laurie, Courtney
Guelph
10:01.49
1
5
5
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
10:02.21
1
4
6
MacNeill, Stephanie
McMaster
10:02.32
1
3
7
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
10:08.23
1
2
8
Desjardins, Laura
Western Ontario
10:14.24
1
1
9
Furtado, Lindsay
Guelph
10:14.44
1
10
Naroski, Tess
Lakehead
10:18.91
1
11
Hulse, Stephanie
Queen's (Ontario
10:27.27
1
12
Quirion, Hilary
Lakehead
10:29.08
1
13
Cummings, Hailey
Western Ontario
10:29.52
1
14
Corrick, Jenn
Windsor
10:31.53
1
15
Marchant, Kristen
Waterloo
10:34.39
1
16
Keenleyside, Grace
Queen's (Ontario
10:35.22
1
17
Thiel, Danielle
Lakehead
10:40.96
1
18
Marcotte-Toale, Charlott
Toronto
10:46.25
1
19
Flieler, Stephanie
Laurentian
10:47.75
1
20
Rivers, Erin
Ottawa (Canada)
10:54.18
1
21
Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne
Waterloo
10:55.33
1
22
Zasowski, Teresa
Toronto
11:00.02
1
23
Sukkau, Catherine
Wilfrid Laurier
11:48.80
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
08.37
nwi
1
10
2
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
1
8
3
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.82
nwi
1
6
4
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
08.86
nwi
1
5
5
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.91
nwi
1
4
6
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
08.94
nwi
1
3
7
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.02
nwi
1
2
8
Anobile, Charelle
Windsor
09.03
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
08.50
nwi
1
2
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
08.59
nwi
2
3
Anobile, Charelle
Windsor
08.86
nwi
2
4
Coxhead, Emily
Western Ontario
08.90
nwi
1
5
Mayne, Kelsi
Windsor
08.93
nwi
2
6
Chiara, Amilia Di
Windsor
08.98
nwi
1
7
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
09.08
nwi
2
8
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Western Ontario
09.13
nwi
1
9
Barry, Tomeizel
Guelph
09.21
nwi
1
10
Lance, Naomi
Waterloo
09.45
nwi
2
11
Antczak, Anna
Waterloo
09.89
nwi
1
12
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Western Ontario
10.02
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm
,
Sassine
,
Anobile
,
Wallace
Windsor
1:40.81
2
10
2
Johnson
,
Merrill
,
Maddex
,
Lela
Ottawa (Canada)
1:42.56
2
8
3
Coxhead
,
McCaig
,
Olson
,
Thomson
Western Ontario
1:43.55
2
6
4
Cornwall
,
Malek
,
Rayner
,
Jesperse
Guelph
1:44.12
1
5
5
Brown
,
Cadogan
,
Callende
,
Caterini
Toronto
1:44.82
2
4
6
Mooney
,
Pepper
,
Villalta
,
Forde
York (Ontario)
1:44.87
1
3
7
Catry
,
Beretta
,
Barrow
,
Boyle
Queen's (Ontario
1:45.05
1
2
8
Mierlo
,
Ssemanda
,
Tat
,
Hislop
McMaster
1:45.59
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slegers
,
Kanters
,
Halle
,
Hunter
Windsor
3:49.29
2
10
2
Maddex
,
Lela
,
Merrill
,
Tousaw
Ottawa (Canada)
3:51.76
2
8
3
Caterini
,
Callende
,
Kennedy
,
Serafini
Toronto
3:56.00
2
6
4
Thomson
,
McCaig
,
Olson
,
Long
Western Ontario
3:56.46
2
5
5
Hislop
,
Mierlo
,
Tat
,
Volterma
McMaster
4:01.32
1
4
6
Beretta
,
Catry
,
Barrow
,
Hawryluk
Queen's (Ontario
4:04.07
1
3
7
Rayner, Nadineos,
MacDonal, Aubry
Guelph
4:04.69
2
2
8
Pepper
,
Villalta
,
Forde
,
Skof
York (Ontario)
4:09.02
1
1
9
Lance
,
Cress
,
Hinton
,
Pilon
Waterloo
4:13.80
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurpe
,
Hunter
,
Kanters
,
Bishop
Windsor
8:47.61
1
10
2
Nadineos, Lydiaost,
Aubry, Biewald
Guelph
8:49.98
1
8
3
Kennedy
,
Hennessy
,
Serafini
,
Maher
Toronto
9:13.87
1
6
4
Haliburt
,
Giles
,
Beverley
,
Volterma
McMaster
9:17.36
1
5
5
Long
,
Todd
,
Pieterso
,
Bays
Western Ontario
9:22.76
1
4
6
Gaudet
,
Britton
,
Moran
,
Brunet
Ottawa (Canada)
10:06.82
1
3
7
Avery
,
Wright
,
Fletcher
,
Laughton
Wilfrid Laurier
10:11.30
1
2
8
Graham, Nicolean,
Kotliaro, Bennett
York (Ontario)
10:14.73
1
1
Womens Shot Put 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
10
2
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
8
3
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
6
4
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
5
5
Loyst, Allison
Windsor
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
6
Lowry, Megan
Guelph
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
4
7
Bergin, Juliana
Toronto
12.02m
(39'5)
1
3
8
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
11.56m
(37'11)
1
2
9
Penney, Tara
Guelph
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
1
10
Agyei-Gyamera, Marian
Waterloo
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
11
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
10.72m
(35'2)
1
12
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
13
Krapez, Sarah
Waterloo
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw 20lbs
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Appiah, Cynthia
York (Ontario)
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
10
2
Herd, Brittany
Guelph
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
8
3
Klodnicki, Katie
York (Ontario)
15.52m
(50'11)
1
6
4
Schimanski, Ami
Windsor
15.50m
(50'10)
1
5
5
Stephenson, Steffi
Windsor
14.76m
(48'5)
1
4
6
Vidal, Justine
York (Ontario)
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
3
7
Lowry, Megan
Guelph
13.87m
(45'6)
1
2
8
McCutcheon, Jenine
Western Ontario
13.64m
(44'9)
1
1
9
Keeley, Chelsea
Guelph
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
10
Sleeth, Julie
Western Ontario
12.93m
(42'5)
1
11
Foley, Lydia
Western Ontario
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
--
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Sarah
Toronto
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
10
2
Pierce, Michelle
Windsor
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
8
3
Maessen, Laura
Toronto
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
4
Olah, Courtney
Western Ontario
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
5
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
6
Oag, Sarah
Toronto
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
7
Hyslop, Margaret
Windsor
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
2
8
Wilson, Brooke
Western Ontario
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
1
10
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
11
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
12
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
12
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
9
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
14
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
--
Chainey, Marie-Eve
Ottawa (Canada)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zachariah, Neb
Windsor
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
8
3
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Merrill, Tory
Ottawa (Canada)
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Morgan
Western Ontario
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Lowe, Jaideene
Windsor
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Stewart, Alanna
Toronto
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Savic, Marina
Windsor
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Dillon, Krista
Ottawa (Canada)
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Maddex, Ashlea
Ottawa (Canada)
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
12
Pepper, Brittany
York (Ontario)
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Griffiths, Kara
Guelph
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
13
Boyle, Rachel
Queen's (Ontario
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
15
May, Jessica
Guelph
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
16
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Antczak, Anna
Waterloo
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zachariah, Neb
Windsor
12.62m
(41'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Smith, Alicia
Western Ontario
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Western Ontario
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Lowe, Jaideene
Windsor
12.18m
(39'11.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Simulik, Mila
Western Ontario
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Dillon, Krista
Ottawa (Canada)
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Richardson, Kim
Guelph
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Anderson, Jackie
Windsor
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Alanna
Toronto
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Mirotta, Julia
Guelph
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Spreitzer, Nancy
Waterloo
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
13
Vandervoort, Katrina
Waterloo
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Boyle, Rachel
Queen's (Ontario
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiser, Erika
Windsor
3.71m
(12'2)
1
10
2
Tomayer, Jenn
Windsor
3.66m
(12'0)
1
8
3
Fiedler, Erika
Guelph
3.66m
(12'0)
1
6
4
Bray, Christy
Toronto
3.61m
(11'10)
1
5
5
Siu, Carmen
Western Ontario
3.61m
(11'10)
1
4
6
Savic, Marina
Windsor
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
7
McLeod, Katherine
Toronto
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
2
8
Harper, Marielle
Toronto
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
1
9
Vuong, Kim-Quyen
Ottawa (Canada)
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
10
King, Christine
Guelph
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
11
Tartaglia, Alessandra
York (Ontario)
2.61m
(8'6.75)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
3,582
1
10
2
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
3,388
1
8
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
3,331
1
6
4
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
3,292
1
5
5
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
3,189
1
4
6
May, Jessica
Guelph
3,170
1
3
7
Peters, Flo
Toronto
3,153
1
2
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
2,988
1
1
9
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
2,946
1
10
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
2,772
1
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
2,433
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 6m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
11.72
1
424
10
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
9.82
1
746
9
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
9.80
1
750
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
9.79
1
752
7
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
9.55
1
798
6
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
9.53
2
802
5
Peters, Flo
Toronto
9.52
2
804
4
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
9.48
2
812
3
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
9.33
2
842
2
May, Jessica
Guelph
9.29
2
850
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
9.08
2
893
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
2:19.09
1
836
2
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
2:22.70
1
787
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
2:25.95
1
745
4
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
2:29.78
1
696
5
Peters, Flo
Toronto
2:33.42
1
651
6
May, Jessica
Guelph
2:34.77
1
634
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
2:38.29
1
593
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
2:38.58
1
589
9
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
2:41.93
1
551
10
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
2:43.97
1
528
11
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
2:44.04
1
527
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
2
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
2
Peters, Flo
Toronto
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
2
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
736
5
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
5
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
7
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
7
May, Jessica
Guelph
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
9
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
10
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
534
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
502
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
634
2
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
5.25m
(17'2.5)
1
628
3
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
601
4
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
587
4
May, Jessica
Guelph
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
587
6
Peters, Flo
Toronto
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
565
7
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
551
8
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
4.93m
(16'2)
1
540
9
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
490
10
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
459
11
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
433
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa (Canada)
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
577
2
Pilon, Chantel
Waterloo
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
523
3
Villalta, Danielle
York (Ontario)
9.78m
(32'1)
1
515
4
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
490
5
Dobransky, Johanna
Ottawa (Canada)
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
486
6
Payne, Adrienne
Windsor
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
471
7
Dobson, Emma
Guelph
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
453
8
Johnson, Katie
Western Ontario
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
452
9
May, Jessica
Guelph
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
433
10
Peters, Flo
Toronto
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
397
11
Pitman, Jennifer
Western Ontario
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
381
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oua-indoor
#oua
More news
2011 Results - York Open
402 shares:
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Lakehead University Track & Field and Cross Country - Thunder Bay, Ontario
,
Laurentian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Waterloo Track and Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
13
2022
15
2021
10
2020
17
2019
20
2018
30
2017
16
2016
23
2015
28
2014
24
2013
100
2012
47
77
2011
20
30
2010
4
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#oua-indoor
#oua
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!